Branches

MECHI

1:Taplejung Branch
Address : Fungling Bazar, Taplejung
Phone No : 9742616497
Activities : Advocacy, Counseling and capacity building, awareness.
Chair Person : MR. Man Kumar Limbu

2:Illam Branch
Address : ILLAM BAZAR,Hakim Chock
Phone No : 027-521657, 9844656539
Chair Person : MR. Padam Subba
Activities : Advocacy, Counseling ,capacity building, vocational training, mobility, and Braille literacy.

3:Jhapa Branch
Address: ANARMUNI BIRTAMODE-3 BHADRAPUR ROAD 
BIRTAMODE, JHAPA
Phone No : 023-541225, 9842628478
Chair Person : MR. DORNACHARYA NIRAULA
Activities : Advocacy, Counseling ,capacity building, vocational training, mobility, and Braille literacy.

KOSHI

4. Tehrathum Branch
Address : C/O BHAGIMAN KHAPUNG, GAUKHARI SECONDARY SCHOOL MORHANG-1
Phone No : 9742025153
Chair Person : MR.LEKHNATH DHUNGANA
Activities : Advocacy, Counseling and capacity building

5. Dhankuta Branch
Address : Dhankuta Bazar
Contact Person : Mr . Chandra Hang Limbu
Phone No : 9842388111
Activities : Advocacy , Counseling and capacity Building

6. Sunsari Branch Address : C/O PURBANCHAL GYANCHAKCHU BIDHAYALYA BAJAGHARA, DHARAN 15, Bargachhe
Phone No : 025 531313, 9805314777
Chair Person : MR. Indra Kumar Limbu
Activities : Advocacy, Counseling ,capacity building, vocational training, mobility, school education, Braille literacy.

7. Morang Branch
Address : BALBARI-3, MORANG
Phone No : 021-545987
Chair Person :MS. SABITRA KOIRALA
Activities : Advocacy, Counseling ,capacity building, vocational training, mobility, school education, braille literacy

SAGARMATHA

8. Saptari Branch
Address : Saptari
Contact Person : Birendra BK
Phone No : 9807779516
Activities : Pa Vi Ma Vi

9. Siraha Branch
Address : KARWALANA BAAZAR SAPTARI
Phone No : 
Chair Person : MR . Jagbir Mahato 
Activities : Advocacy, Counseling and capacity building

10. Udaypur Branch
Address : TRIYUGA MUNICIPALITY-2, GAIGHAT, UDYAPUR
Phone No : 035 420246, MOBILE 9842842214
Activities : Advocacy, Counseling and capacity building.
Chair Person : MR. Bidhur Pathak

JANAKPUR

11. Dhanusha Branch
Address : DHANUSHA, JANAKPUR
Phone No : 9844039237( DELIP MANDAL)
Chair Person : MR. Dipti Raut
Activities : Advocacy, Counseling and capacity building.

12. Mahottari Branch
Address : District Post Office, Dhanusha
Phone No :9844123010
Activities : Advocacy, Counseling and capacity building
Chair Person : Mr. Bhavishya Kumar Jha

13. Sarlahi Branch 
Chairman : Narayan Nepal
Address : Ranigangh, Ilaka Hulak Office, SARLAHI
Phone No:9844209370
Activities : Advocacy, Counseling and capacity building

14. Dolakha Branch 
Chairman :
Address :
Phone No:
Activities : Advocacy, Counseling and capacity building

NARAYANI

15. Rautahat Branch
Address : Chandranigahapur,
Phone No : +977 9845169392
Activities : Advocacy, Counseling and capacity building
Chair Person : MR. Hari Misra

16. Bara Branch
Address : DUMBARBANA, BARA
Phone No : 9855024536
Chair Person : Mr. Krishna Pd. Timilshina
Activities : Advocacy, Counseling and capacity building

17. Chitwan Branch
Address : BHARATPUR MUNICIPALITY, BALMANDIR ROAD, BHARATPUR
Phone No : 056-525167, 9855064441
Chair Person: MR. BHARATMANI BHATTA
Activities: Advocacy, Counseling and capacity building, vocational training and mobility.

18. Makwanpur Branch
Address : Piple, Hetauda
Phone No : 9841007411
Chair Person: Mr. Madhav KhanalI
Activities: Advocacy, Counseling and capacity building, vocational training and mobility.

BAGMATI

19. Nuwakot Branch
Address : BIDHUR MUNACIPALITY WARD -3, ILAM PRASIKCHAN , NUWAKOT
Phone No : 9841-484269
Chair Person : MRS. JIT KUMARI LIMBU
Activities : Advocacy, Counseling and capacity building

20. Sindhupalchowk Branch
Address : CHAUTARA 8, SINDHUPALCHOWK, C/O Janajagriti MaVi, Katunje 7, melamchi
Phone No : 9851180070
Chair Person : MR. Som Kumar Dulal
Activities : Advocacy, Counseling and capacity building

21. Kabre Branch
Address : LAIYAKU DURBAR, BANEPA, KABRE
Phone No : 9849684256
Chair Person : MR. RADHESHYAM PALANCHOKE
Activities : Advocacy, Counseling and capacity building.

22. Bhaktapur Branch
Address : BHAKTAPUR
Phone No : 9841431523
Chair Person : MR. SURESH RAJBHANDARI
Activities : Advocacy, Counseling and capacity building.

23. Lalitpur Branch
Address : LAGANKHEL, LALIPTUR
Phone No : 9860422963
Chair Person : MR. PARWAT BISTA
Activities : Advocacy, Counseling ,capacity building, vocational training, mobility, and Braille literacy.

24. Kathmandu Branch
Address : BHRIKUTIMANDAP, STALL 60
Phone No : 9841959998
Chair Person : MR. Bhoj Raj Pandey
Activities : Advocacy, Counseling and capacity building.

25. Dhading Branch
Address: Dhadhing Besi, Puchar Bajar
Contact person : Ms. Asmin Lamsal Phone No : 977 9851100725
Activities : Advocacy , Counseling and capacity Building

GANDAKI

26. Lamjung Branch
Address : Beshi Sahar , Lamjung
Chair Person : Mr. Rajendra Ghimere
Phone No : 9856045851
Activities : Advocacy , Counseling and capacity Building

27. Gorkha Branch
Address : Pokharithok, Gorkha
Chair Person : Mr. Jiwan Kumar Basnet, ( Pawan)
Phone No : 977 9846075224
Activities : Advocacy , Counseling and capacity Building

28. Tanahun Branch
Address : DAMAULI-6, TANAHUN
Phone No : 9746059772, 9856060146 ( Asmita Bhattarai :9845355296)
Chair Person : MR. ASMITA BHATTARAI
Activities : Advocacy, Counseling and capacity building.

29. Kaski Branch Address : Indrachock 10, Pokhara
Phone No : 061-431844, 9856029608
Email : info@kabkaski.org.np , sisir.kab@gmail.com
Chair Person : MR. LAXMAN SUBEDI
Website : www.kabkaski.org.np
Activities : Advocacy, Counseling ,capacity building, vocational training, mobility, Braille literacy and talking library

DHAWALAGIRI

30. Baglung Branch
Address : Sivalaya Uccha Ma.Vi, Kusma Parbat
Phone No : 9856037660
Chair Person : MR. KUMAR PUN
Activities: Advocacy, Counseling and capacity building.

LUMBINI

31. Gulmi Branch
Address : C/O BHUWAN ARYAL, RESUNGHA MULTIPLE CAMPUS , TAMGHAS, GULMI
Phone No : 9847216777
Chair Person : MR. Kasinath Gyawali
Activities: Advocacy, Counseling and capacity building

32. Arghakhanchi Branch
Address : Yuva Barsa Ravi chitra Uccha Ma. Vi, SANDIKHARKA
Contact Person : Mr. Tikaram Bhusal
Phone No : 9847070256
Activities : Advocacy , Counseling and capacity Building

33. Palpa Branch
Address : Damkada Higher secondary school .
Contact Person : Mr. Krishna Prasad Parajuli
Phone No : 9847043171
Activities : Advocacy , Counseling and capacity Building

34. Kapilvastu Branch
Address : C/O BAHADURGUNJ EYE CARE CENTRE, KRISHNANAGAR, KAPILBASTU
Phone No : 076-692355, 9847474686
Chair Person : MR. GOPAL PRASAD BHUSHAL
Activities : Advocacy, Counseling and capacity building., vocational training and mobility.

35. Rupandehi Branch
Address : SUKKHANAGAR, DHARMAPATH-10, BUTWAL, RUPENDHI
Phone No : 977 9847049419
Chair Person : MR. Bal Krishna Marasaini
Activities : Advocacy, Counseling ,capacity building, vocational training, mobility, and Braille literacy.

,

36. Nawalparasi Branch
Address : INDRACHOWK, KAWASOTI
Phone No : 9847030367
Chair Person : MS. MANOJ PANGENI
Activities : Advocacy, Counseling and capacity building

RAPTI

37. Dang Branch
Address : C/O Guru gajur Higher Secondary school, Tulsipur
Phone No : 9857822502
Chair Person : MR. KUSHAL TAMANG
Activities: Advocacy, Counseling and capacity building, vocational training and mobility.

BHERI

38. Surkhet Branch
Address : C/O SHIKHAR PRASTAWIT SECONDARY SCHOOL RAMGHAT, SURKHET
Phone No : +977 9848003108
Activities : Advocacy, Counseling and capacity building
Chair Person : Mr. Suresh Khadka

39. Banke Branch
Address : NEAR MANGAL PRASAD SECONDARY SCHOOL BANKE, NEPALGUNJ
Phone No : 081-524938 , 9848023434 
Chair Person : MR. KANAYALAL RANA
Activities : Advocacy, Counseling ,capacity building, vocational training, mobility, school education, braille literacy.

40. Bardiya Branch
Address : BANSHGHARI, KATARNAYA BAZAR-3, BHERI, BARDIYA
Phone No : 9848151226
Chair Person : MR. Chintamani Kadel
Activities : Advocacy, Counseling and capacity building.

41. Jajarkot Branch

Address :

Contact Person : Mr. Thagendra BK

Phone No : 9748067349

KARNALI

42. Jumla Branch
Address : Shree Bhairab Higher Sec School,Sijanarakot,Jumla
Contact Person : Mr. Datta bahadur Buda
Phone No : 9748047487
Activities : Advocacy , Counseling and capacity Building

SETI

43. Kailali Branch
Address :C/O PANCHODAYA SECONDARY SCHOOL DHANGADI, KAILALI
Phone No : 081-524110, 9848530703
Chair Person : Mr.DILIP CHAUDHARY
Activities : Advocacy, Counseling ,capacity building, vocational training, mobility, and Braille literacy.

MAHAKALI

Kanchanpur Branch
Address : TRIBHUWANBASTI- GHA GAUN KANCHANPUR
Phone No : 099-621021, 9848761434
Chair Person : MR. SHER BAHADUR KUWAR
Activities: Advocacy, Counseling and capacity building.

44. Dadeldhura Branch
Address : Amargadi Municipality , JOG BUDA MA VI , Dadeldhura
Contact Person: MR. KAILAKAR JOSHI
Phone No: 9848708189, 099693220
Activities : Advocacy , Counseling and capacity Building

Our Project :

Bardiya:
Activities : Advocacy, Counseling ,capacity building, vocational training, mobility, school education, Braille literacy, Interest free loan, Eye camps etc.
Contact Address :NAB/NABP Rehab, Bagalamukhi Mandir Tole, Gulariya-9, Bardiya
Contact person : Mr. Jit Bahadur Kami (Field Officer)
Phone : 084-21221, 9848151328

Rupandehi: Activities : Advocacy, Counseling ,capacity building, vocational training, mobility, school education, braille literacy, Interest free loan, Eye camps
Contact Address : NAB/NABP Rehab, Kalikanagaer, Awashpath, Butwal-13, Butwal.
Contact person : Mr. Prem Maharjan (Field Officer)
Phone :071-438732, 9845026990